The Bright Armenia is the home of the people who are conscious about their liberties and its value, people, who build individuals from within, for whom the highest virtue is becoming a dedicated citizen of the homeland inherited from their ancestors, who are the guarantees and important requisites of a strong state, stable society and operating law.
The Bright Armenia streams towards coexistence, which realizes the spirit of the innovative initiatives and changes and creates values of global value, which streams towards stable and dynamic society that guarantees the freedom and independence of the country, extending capabilities of the individuals, with its harmonious socio-political and legal structures.
Main Values
During its social-political activitiyes the Bright Armenia initiative is led by following core values:
Human centered public policy
The citizens are the supreme value of politics.
Accountability is being manifested through transparency and integrity demonstrated by the public servants, during which the citizens indirectly participate in the political process and oversee it, while it becomes more transparent and understandable.
( “A is accountable to B when A is obliged to inform B about A’s (past or future) actions and decisions, to justify them, and to suffer punishment in the case of eventual misconduct”.[5] Accountability cannot exist without proper accounting practices; in other words, an absence of accounting means an absence of accountability.)
Is manifested by the commitment and loyalty demonstrated by the initiative.
(Integrity is the quality of being honest and having strong moral principles; moral uprightness. It is generally a personal choice to uphold oneself to consistently moral and ethical standards.)
Lies in activities aimed at ensuring common good, on the primary principle of honesty and harmlessness.
Assumes logical and coherent set of activities in all aspects of action.
Democracy i a principle of initiative, as well as a basic value, by which it is driven. As a value, the Bright Armenia attaches importance to the development of democracy in Armenia and in institutes contributing to it. As a principle of action, it highlights the pluralisms and respect for freedom of expression.
The inclusiveness at internal, organizational level, and at external, political dimension. Active inclusiveness in decision making and in the process of implementation.